2020-06-02
 

Fall 2020 SouthArk Course Listing

The fee shown includes Testing, Insurance, Travel, Screening, Professional, and other fees directly associated with a course.
Sections with a campus designation of HSCS are restricted to Concurrent and Secondary Career Center students.
Course Number Course Title Term Starts Days TimeCampus Location Instructor Enrollment Fees
ACAP 001 001Independent LifeFA08-17R09:00am-11:50amWEST WHT231Tracy, Deanna0/300
ACAP 002 001Health & Physical EducationFA08-17MW10:35am-11:50amWEST Tennyson, Christie0/300
ACAP 003 001Trans to Work & HomeFA08-17T09:00am-11:50amWEST WHT231Tracy, Deanna0/300
ACAP 004A 001Life TransitionsFA08-17MW09:00am-10:20amWEST Tennyson, Christie0/300
ACAP 005A 001Introduction to TechnologyFA08-17WEST WHT101Tracy, Deanna0/300
ACAP 105 001Community AwarenessFA08-17F09:00am-11:50amWEST WHT101Tracy, Deanna0/200
ACAP 201 001Internship IFA08-17MW09:00am-10:20amWEST TEC128Tracy, Deanna0/300
ACAP 202 001Employability ProjectFA08-17MW10:35am-11:50amWEST TEC126Tracy, Deanna0/300
ACAP 203 001Work EthicsFA08-17TR10:35am-11:50amWEST TEC126Tracy, Deanna0/300
ACAP 204A 001Creativity & Performing ArtsFA08-17F09:00am-11:50amWEST TEC126Tracy, Deanna0/300
ACAP 205A 001Life Skills in the WorkplaceFA08-17TR09:00am-10:20amWEST TEC126Tracy, Deanna0/300
ACCT 2003 001Prin of Accounting IFA08-17MW09:30am-10:50amWEST TEC140Langston, Carolyn1/240
ACCT 2003 090Prin of Accounting IFA08-17WEB OnlineLangston, Carolyn3/300
ACCT 2103 001Prin of Accounting IIFA08-17MW11:00am-12:20pmWEST TEC140Langston, Carolyn2/240
ACCT 2103 090Prin of Accounting IIFA08-17WEB OnlineLangston, Carolyn0/300
ADMS 1003 001Introductory AcctFA08-17TR09:30am-10:50amWEST TEC128Ward, Tammy1/240
ADMS 1003 021Introductory AcctFA08-17MW05:30pm-06:50pmWEST TEC140Roomsburg, James1/240
ADMS 1013 090Fund of KeyboardingFA08-17WEB OnlineJones, Pamela0/2415
ADMS 1023 090Intermediate KeyboardingFA08-17WEB OnlineJones, Pamela2/2415
ARTI 2003 090Art AppreciationFA08-17WEB OnlineBriere, Michael7/270
ARTI 2003 918Art AppreciationFA08-17HSCSOnlineBriere, Michael0/10
AUTO 1104 118Man DriveTrain/AxlesF108-17MTWRF08:15am-10:30amHSCSIND125Echavarria, Francisco0/1260
AUTO 1104 119Man DriveTrain/AxlesF108-17MTWRF12:15pm-02:30pmHSCSIND125Echavarria, Francisco0/1260
AUTO 1104 151Man DriveTrain/AxlesF108-17MTWR08:15am-10:30amEAST IND125Echavarria, Francisco0/1060
AUTO 1104 152Man DriveTrain/AxlesF108-17MTWR12:15pm-02:30pmEAST IND125Echavarria, Francisco0/1060
AUTO 1304 218Steering & SuspensionF210-12MTWRF08:15am-10:30amHSCSMCG142Tidwell, Karsten0/1250
AUTO 1304 219Steering & SuspensionF210-12MTWRF12:15pm-02:30pmHSCSMCG142Tidwell, Karsten0/1250
AUTO 1304 251Steering & SuspensionF210-12MTWR08:15am-10:30amEAST MCG142Tidwell, Karsten0/1050
AUTO 1304 252Steering & SuspensionF210-12MTWR12:15pm-02:30pmEAST MCG142Tidwell, Karsten0/1050
AUTO 1404 218Auto ElectronicsF210-12MTWRF08:15am-10:30amHSCSIND125Echavarria, Francisco0/1280
AUTO 1404 219Auto ElectronicsF210-12MTWRF12:15pm-02:30pmHSCSIND125Echavarria, Francisco0/1280
AUTO 1404 251Auto ElectronicsF210-12MTWR08:15am-10:30amEAST IND125Echavarria, Francisco0/1080
AUTO 1404 252Auto ElectronicsF210-12MTWR12:15pm-02:30pmEAST IND125Echavarria, Francisco0/1080
AUTO 1504 118Engine RepairF108-17MTWRF08:15am-10:30amHSCSMCG142Tidwell, Karsten0/1260
AUTO 1504 119Engine RepairF108-17MTWRF12:15pm-02:30pmHSCSMCG142Tidwell, Karsten0/1260
AUTO 1504 151Engine RepairF108-17MTWR08:15am-10:30amEAST MCG142Tidwell, Karsten0/1060
AUTO 1504 152Engine RepairF108-17MTWR12:15pm-02:30pmEAST MCG142Tidwell, Karsten0/1060
BIOL 1004 030Fund of BiologyFA08-17M02:30pm-04:45pmWEST WHT132Everett, Keith2/2430
BIOL 2003 002Nutrition & DietFA08-17TR04:00pm-05:20pmWEST WHT232Wache, Susanne3/240
BIOL 2003 090Nutrition & DietFA08-17WEB OnlineWache, Susanne4/300
BIOL 2064 001Anat & Phys IFA08-17MW11:00am-12:20pmWEST WHT232Wache, Susanne3/2430
BIOL 2064 001Anat & Phys IFA08-17W01:00pm-02:50pmWEST WHT135Wache, Susanne
BIOL 2064 002Anat & Phys IFA08-17TR11:00am-12:20pmWEST WHT214Everett, Keith6/2430
BIOL 2064 002Anat & Phys IFA08-17T01:00pm-02:50pmWEST WHT132Everett, Keith
BIOL 2064 003Anat & Phys IFA08-17TR03:00pm-04:20pmWEST WHT214Everett, Keith5/2430
BIOL 2064 003Anat & Phys IFA08-17R01:00pm-02:50pmWEST WHT132Everett, Keith
BIOL 2064 021Anat & Phys IFA08-17MW05:30pm-06:50pmWEST WHT227Wache, Susanne2/2430
BIOL 2064 021Anat & Phys IFA08-17M07:00pm-08:50pmWEST WHT135Wache, Susanne
BIOL 2064 090Anat & Phys IFA08-17WEB OnlineConnior, Matthew5/3030
BIOL 2064 091Anat & Phys IFA08-17WEB OnlineConnior, Matthew0/2430
BIOL 2074 001Anat & Phys IIFA08-17MW11:00am-12:20pmWEST WHT214Everett, Keith8/2430
BIOL 2074 001Anat & Phys IIFA08-17W01:00pm-02:50pmWEST WHT132Everett, Keith
BIOL 2074 021Anat & Phys IIFA08-17TR05:30pm-06:50pmWEST WHT214Everett, Keith5/2430
BIOL 2074 021Anat & Phys IIFA08-17R07:00pm-08:50pmWEST WHT132Everett, Keith
BIOL 2074 090Anat & Phys IIFA08-17WEB OnlineWache, Susanne5/3030
BIOL 2174 002Microbiology/LabFA08-17TR09:30am-10:50amWEST WHT232Bates, Linda10/2050
BIOL 2174 002Microbiology/LabFA08-17TR11:00am-12:00pmWEST WHT133Bates, Linda
BIOL 2174 030Microbiology/LabFA08-17MW05:30pm-06:30pmWEST WHT232Bates, Linda1/2050
BIOL 2174 030Microbiology/LabFA08-17MW06:30pm-07:30pmWEST WHT133Bates, Linda
BIOL 2301 001Kinesiology LabFA08-17M01:00pm-02:40pmWEST HSC234Whitmore, Nancy3/1530
BIOL 2301 002Kinesiology LabFA08-17T10:00am-11:50amWEST HSC234Whitmore, Nancy4/1530
BIOL 2301 003Kinesiology LabFA08-17W01:00pm-02:40pmWEST HSC234Whitmore, Nancy3/1530
BIOL 2303 002KinesiologyFA08-17MW11:00am-12:20pmWEST WHT213Whitmore, Nancy9/200
BIOL 2303 090KinesiologyFA08-17WEB OnlineWhitmore, Nancy0/250
BSTD 0211 001Comp I LabFA08-17MW09:30am-10:20amWEST WHT208Albritton, Carolyn1/120
BSTD 0211 002Comp I LabFA08-17MW02:30pm-03:20pmWEST WHT208Albritton, Carolyn0/130
BSTD 0211 003Comp I LabFA08-17TR11:00am-11:50amWEST WHT208Albritton, Carolyn2/120
BSTD 0211 004Comp I LabFA08-17TR05:30pm-06:20pmWEST WHT208Albritton, Carolyn0/120
BSTD 0211 005Comp I LabFA08-17TR09:30am-10:20amWEST WHT210Baine, Jennifer0/110
BSTD 0211 006Comp I LabFA08-17MW11:00am-11:50amWEST WHT210Baine, Jennifer0/150
BSTD 0211 007Comp I LabFA08-17TR02:30pm-03:20pmWEST WHT208Albritton, Carolyn0/200
BSTD 0211 008Comp I LabFA08-17MW04:00pm-04:50pmWEST WHT101Albritton, Carolyn0/240
BSTD 0211 019Comp I LabFA08-17TR09:30am-10:20pmHSCSWHT210Baine, Jennifer0/20
BSTD 0211 030Comp I LabFA08-17WEB OnlineLee-Ernest, Rhonda0/300
BSTD 0211 050Comp I LabFA08-17TR04:00pm-04:50pmEAST MCG130Mitchell, Carol0/160
BSTD 0211 090Comp I LabFA08-17WEB OnlineBaine, Jennifer1/300
BSTD 0603 001English IFA08-17TR09:30am-10:50amWEST WHT102Albritton, Carolyn1/240
BSTD 0603 002English IFA08-17MW01:00pm-02:20pmWEST WHT210Mitchell, Carol0/240
BSTD 0603 003English IFA08-17MW11:00am-12:15pmWEST WHT208Mitchell, Carol1/240
BTEC 2043 001Web Design IFA08-17TR11:00am-12:20pmWEST TEC2090/2430
BTEC 2043 030Web Design IFA08-17MWEST TEC1260/1830
BTEC 2143 090Business ApplicationsFA08-17WEB OnlineWard, Tammy2/3030
BUSI 1003 001Amer Enterprise SystmFA08-17MW01:00pm-02:20pmWEST TEC203Roomsburg, James0/240
BUSI 2013 001Business StatisticFA08-17TR11:00am-12:20pmWEST TEC140Langston, Carolyn1/240
BUSI 2063 001Bus CommunicationsFA08-17MW11:00am-12:20pmWEST TEC128Roomsburg, James1/180
BUSI 2063 090Bus CommunicationsFA08-17WEB OnlineTravis, Kaci1/300
BUSI 2903 031Special Topics BusinessFA08-17W01:00pm-02:20pmWEST TEC209Ward, Tammy0/1525
CHEM 1014 051College Chemistry IFA08-17MW01:00pm-02:20pmEAST WFD114Bates, Linda2/835
CHEM 1014 051College Chemistry IFA08-17M02:30pm-04:20pmEAST WFD114Bates, Linda
COMM 1013 031ScriptwritingFA08-17M04:00pm-05:20pmWEST WHT209Hall, Gary0/240
COMM 1103 001Intro to MediaFA08-17TR11:00am-12:20pmWEST WHT2092/240
COMM 1203 030American CinemaFA08-17TR02:30pm-03:50pmWEST WHT209Yates, James1/240
COMM 1303 001Audio ProductionFA08-17MW02:30pm-03:50pmWEST WHT209George, Jacob0/2440
COMM 1403 090Edit & Post-ProductionFA08-17WEB Online1/2440
COMM 2303 031Film Pre-productionFA08-17TR01:00pm-02:20pmWEST WHT209Hall, Gary0/2440
COMM 2503 001InternshipFA08-17Hall, Gary0/240
CRJU 1103 001Intro to Criminal JusticeFA08-17MW11:00am-12:15pmWEST WHT228Champion, Micheal0/240
CRJU 1103 070Intro to Criminal JusticeFA08-17W05:30pm-08:15pmEAST MCG113Rhodes, Amanda0/240
CRJU 1353 151Intro to CorrectionsFA08-17MTWR08:15am-10:30amEAST MCG113Rhodes, Amanda0/80
CRJU 1353 152Intro to CorrectionsFA08-17MTWR12:15pm-02:30pmEAST MCG113Rhodes, Amanda0/180
CRJU 2103 021Police AdminFA08-17R05:30pm-08:15pmWEST WHT228Champion, Micheal2/240
CRJU 2103 090Police AdministrationFA08-17WEB OnlineChampion, Micheal1/30
CRJU 2103 218Police AdministrationF210-12MTWRF08:15am-10:30amHSCSMCG113Rhodes, Amanda0/180
CRJU 2103 219Police AdministrationF210-12MTWRF12:15pm-02:30pmHSCSMCG113Rhodes, Amanda0/180
CRJU 2103 251Police AdministrationF210-12MTWR08:15am-10:00amEAST MCG113Rhodes, Amanda0/80
CRJU 2103 252Police AdministrationF210-12MTWR12:15pm-02:30pmEAST MCG113Rhodes, Amanda0/80
CRJU 2303 001Evidence/ProcedureFA08-17TR09:30am-10:50amWEST WHT228Champion, Micheal0/240
CRJU 2503 021Arkansas Criminal LawFA08-17W05:30pm-08:15pmWEST WHT228Moody, Shakerah2/240
CRJU 2523 118Intro to CorrectionsF108-17MTWRF08:15am-10:30amHSCSMCG113Rhodes, Amanda0/180
CRJU 2523 119Intro to CorrectionsF108-17MTWRF12:15pm-02:30pmHSCSMCG113Rhodes, Amanda0/180
CSCI 1003 001Intro to ComputersFA08-17MW11:00am-12:20pmWEST TEC203Ward, Tammy3/2430
CSCI 1003 002Intro to ComputersFA08-17TR01:00pm-02:20pmWEST TEC203Ward, Tammy3/2030
CSCI 1003 031Intro to ComputersFA08-17M02:30pm-03:50pmWEST TEC203Ward, Tammy1/2430
CSCI 1003 032Intro to ComputersFA08-17T09:30am-10:50amWEST TEC203Ward, Tammy2/2430
CSCI 1003 090Intro to ComputersFA08-17WEB OnlineTurner, Roslyn9/3030
CSCI 1003 190Intro to ComputersF108-17WEB Online4/3030
CSCI 1003 290Intro to ComputersF210-12WEB Online0/3030
CSCI 1263 001Wind Oper SysFA08-17MW01:00pm-02:20pmWEST TEC126Badgley, Vicki0/1830
CSCI 1323 001Networking FundFA08-17TR09:30am-10:50amWEST TEC126Turner, Roslyn0/2430
CSCI 1513 001Computer CareersFA08-17TR01:00pm-02:20pmWEST TEC126Turner, Roslyn0/1830
CSCI 1813 001Cyber Secur EssentialsFA08-17MW09:30am-10:50amWEST TEC126Badgley, Vicki0/2430
CSCI 2143 090Micro Business ApplicationsFA08-17WEB OnlineWard, Tammy1/300
CSCI 2373 001Windows ServerFA08-17MW02:30pm-03:50pmWEST TEC126Turner, Roslyn0/2430
CSCI 2603 001CISCO IFA08-17T01:00pm-03:50pmWEST TEC128Badgley, Vicki0/2430
CULA 1002 151SanitationF108-17MTWRF12:15pm-01:15pmEAST MCG149Ellen, Lillian0/160
CULA 1013 252NutritionF210-12MTWRF12:15pm-01:15pmEAST MCG149Ellen, Lillian0/160
CULA 1022 152Math for Culinary ArtsF108-17MTWRF01:25pm-02:25pmEAST MCG148Ellen, Lillian0/160
CULA 1035 251Culinary Arts 1BF210-1202:30pm-04:30pmEAST MCG149Ellen, Lillian0/160
ECED 1003 090Fnd Early Childhood EdFA08-17WEB OnlineSmith, Rachel3/3020
ECED 1033 090Technical Practicum IFA08-17WEB OnlineSpicher, Susan2/3020
ECED 2053 190Admin Preschool ProgramF108-17WEB OnlineSpicher, Susan2/2420
ECON 2003 031Macroecon PrinciplesFA08-17T09:30am-10:50amWEST TEC140Langston, Carolyn2/240
ECON 2003 090Macroecon PrinciplesFA08-17WEB OnlineLangston, Carolyn0/300
ECTC 2303 130Literacy/Language ArtsF108-17M04:00pm-06:45pmWEST WHT231Spicher, Susan1/3025
ECTC 2403 230Math/Science PreschoolF210-12M04:00pm-06:45pmWEST WHT231Spicher, Susan3/3025
ECTC 2703 090Preschool CurriculumFA08-17WEB OnlineSpicher, Susan1/3025
ECTC 2803 290Infant/Toddler CurriculumF210-12WEB OnlineSpicher, Susan0/3025
EDUC 2003 030Intro to EducationFA08-17M04:30pm-06:00pmWEST WHT230West, Rebekah4/3020
EDUC 2033 030Child Growth & Develop HybFA08-17W04:00pm-05:20pmWEST WHT231Spicher, Susan2/2665
EDUC 2053 090Development & LearningFA08-17WEB Online2/300
EDUC 2103 090Child & Adolescent LiteratureFA08-17WEB Online2/300
EDUC 2113 030Math for Teachers IFA08-17T04:30pm-06:00pmWEST WHT230West, Rebekah3/3020
EMSP 1003 001Human Systems & AssessmentFA08-17W09:00am-06:00pmWEST HSC356Murphree, Justin0/150
EMSP 1003 002Human Systems & AssessmentFA08-17T09:00am-06:00pmWEST HSC356Murphree, Justin0/150
EMSP 1007 021Emergency Med TechFA11-06MR05:30pm-09:30pmWEST HSC356Laws, Michael0/15775
EMSP 1007 281Emergency Med TechF210-12MTWRF07:00am-04:00pmMEMS MEMKresse, John0/280
EMSP 1011 001EMS Environment IFA08-17W09:00am-06:00pmWEST HSC356Murphree, Justin0/150
EMSP 1011 002EMS Environment IFA08-17T09:00am-06:00pmWEST HSC356Murphree, Justin0/150
EMSP 1013 001Shock & Fluid TherapyFA08-17W09:00am-06:00pmWEST HSC356Murphree, Justin0/150
EMSP 1013 002Shock & Fluid TherapyFA08-17T09:00am-06:00pmWEST HSC356Murphree, Justin0/150
EMSP 1023 001Emergency Resp CareFA08-17W09:00am-06:00pmWEST HSC356Murphree, Justin0/150
EMSP 1023 002Emergency Resp CareFA08-17T09:00am-06:00pmWEST HSC356Murphree, Justin0/150
EMSP 1033 001Interm Clinical RotationFA08-17OFF OFFBurdue, John0/15698
EMSP 1033 002Interm Clinical RotationFA08-17OFF OFFBurdue, John0/15698
ENGL 1113 001Composition IFA08-17MW08:00am-09:20amWEST WHT208Larkin, Scott7/110
ENGL 1113 002Composition IFA08-17MW01:00pm-02:20pmWEST WHT208Lee-Ernest, Rhonda0/240
ENGL 1113 003Composition IFA08-17TR09:30am-10:50amWEST WHT208Larkin, Scott2/240
ENGL 1113 004Composition IFA08-17TR04:00pm-05:20pmWEST WHT208Larkin, Scott0/240
ENGL 1113 005Composition IFA08-17TR08:00am-09:20amWEST WHT210Baine, Jennifer0/210
ENGL 1113 006Composition IFA08-17MW09:30am-10:50amWEST WHT210Baine, Jennifer0/240
ENGL 1113 008Composition IFA08-17MW02:30pm-03:50pmWEST WHT210Mitchell, Carol1/240
ENGL 1113 016Composition IFA08-17HSCSSNHS0/250
ENGL 1113 017Composition IFA08-17TR02:30pm-03:50pmHSCSMCG130Mitchell, Carol0/10
ENGL 1113 018Composition IFA08-17MW08:00am-09:20amHSCSWHT208Larkin, Scott0/160
ENGL 1113 019Composition IFA08-17TR08:00am-09:20amHSCSWHT210Baine, Jennifer0/40
ENGL 1113 030Composition IFA08-17R01:00pm-02:20pmWEST WHT208Lee-Ernest, Rhonda0/240
ENGL 1113 050Composition IFA08-17TR02:30pm-03:50pmEAST MCG130Mitchell, Carol0/210
ENGL 1113 090Composition IFA08-17WEB OnlineBaine, Jennifer3/300
ENGL 1113 216Composition IF210-12HSCS0/240
ENGL 1113 918Composition IFA08-17HSCSOnlineBaine, Jennifer0/50
ENGL 1123 001Composition IIFA08-17TR11:00am-12:20pmWEST WHT210Baine, Jennifer3/230
ENGL 1123 002Composition IIFA08-17MW04:00pm-05:20pmWEST WHT208Lee-Ernest, Rhonda1/240
ENGL 1123 003Composition IIFA08-17MW09:30am-10:50amWEST WHT101Larkin, Scott14/250
ENGL 1123 017Composition IIFA08-17TR11:00am-12:20pmHSCSWHT210Baine, Jennifer0/10
ENGL 1123 090Composition IIFA08-17WEB OnlineBaine, Jennifer4/230
ENGL 1123 091Composition IIFA08-17WEB OnlineLee-Ernest, Rhonda4/240
ENGL 1123 918Composition IIFA08-17HSCSOnlineBaine, Jennifer0/10
ENGL 2123 001Adv Grammar & CompFA08-17TR09:30am-10:50amWEST WHT209Mitchell, Carol1/240
ENGL 2213 016Literature IFA08-17HSCSSNHS0/240
ENGL 2213 090Literature IFA08-17WEB OnlineLee-Ernest, Rhonda4/240
ENGL 2223 001Literature IIFA08-17MW11:00am-12:20pmWEST WHT211Larkin, Scott3/240
ENTR 1003 021Intro to EntrepreneurshipFA08-17T05:30pm-08:15pmWEST TEC2030/240
HCIT 1153 090Health DeliveryFA08-17WEB OnlineAskins, Constance2/300
HCIT 2073 090Basic CodingFA08-17WEB OnlineHeyde, Susan2/30224
HCIT 2081 090Basic Coding LabFA08-17WEB OnlineHeyde, Susan2/300
HCIT 2803 090Intro Med ScienceFA08-17WEB OnlineAskins, Constance3/300
HIST 1003 001Hist of Civ to 1700FA08-17TR09:30am-10:50amWEST WHT211Bridges, Kenneth2/230
HIST 1003 016Hist of Civ to 1700FA08-17MTWRHSCSSNHS0/240
HIST 1003 018Hist of Civ to 1700FA08-17HSCSEHS0/240
HIST 1003 190Hist of Civ to 1700F108-17WEB OnlineBridges, Kenneth4/300
HIST 2013 001Hist of US to 1876FA08-17MW08:00am-09:20amWEST WHT215Bridges, Kenneth2/240
HIST 2013 002Hist of US to 1876FA08-17TR05:30pm-06:50pmWEST WHT227Reed, Bart3/240
HIST 2013 016Hist of US to 1876FA08-17HSCSSNHS0/240
HIST 2013 018Hist of US to 1876FA08-17HSCSEHS0/240
HIST 2013 019Hist of US to 1876FA08-17HSCSEHS0/240
HIST 2013 090Hist of US to 1876FA08-17WEB OnlineBridges, Kenneth4/300
HPER 1403 001Per & Com HealthFA08-17MW09:30am-10:50amWEST WHT213Whitmore, Nancy0/240
HPER 1403 090Per & Com HealthFA08-17WEB OnlineWhitmore, Nancy2/300
HSCI 1003 001Medical TerminologyFA08-17TR01:00pm-02:20pmWEST HSC2721/240
HSCI 1003 031Medical TerminologyFA08-17F09:30am-11:20amWEST HSC2720/240
HSCI 1003 090Medical TerminologyFA08-17WEB OnlineMcKinnon, Cheryl7/600
HSCI 1003 918Medical TerminologyFA08-17HSCSOnlineMcKinnon, Cheryl0/300
HSCI 1011 018Hlth Care Ethics & ProfessFA08-17F08:15am-10:30amHSCSHSC362Teague, Pamela0/240
HSCI 1011 019Hlth Care Ethics & ProfessFA08-17F02:15pm-02:30pmHSCSHSC362Teague, Pamela0/240
HSCI 1021 018CPR & First AidFA08-17F08:15am-10:30amHSCSHSC130Land, Beverly0/240
HSCI 1021 019CPR & First AidFA08-17F12:15pm-02:30pmHSCSHSC130Land, Beverly0/240
MATH 0011 001Mathematical Reasoning LabFA08-17W11:00am-12:00pmWEST WHT101Dougan, Ashley0/240
MATH 0021 001College Algebra LabFA08-17MW09:30am-10:30amWEST WHT102Wilson, Christy3/240
MATH 0021 002College Algebra LabFA08-17TR11:00am-12:00pmWEST WHT102Morgan, Vernita3/120
MATH 0021 003College Algebra LabFA08-17MW02:30pm-03:30pmWEST WHT101Wilson, Christy2/120
MATH 0021 016College Algebra LabFA08-17MW02:30pm-03:30pmHSCSWHT101Wilson, Christy0/240
MATH 0021 018College Algebra LabFA08-17MW09:30am-10:30amHSCSWHT102Wilson, Christy0/240
MATH 0021 021College Algebra LabFA08-17TR07:00pm-08:00pmWEST WHT102Cupples, James0/240
MATH 0071 001Tech Math LabFA08-17MW02:30pm-03:00pmWEST WHT102Morgan, Vernita0/240
MATH 0071 016Tech Math LabFA08-17MW02:30pm-03:00pmHSCSWHT102Morgan, Vernita0/240
MATH 0071 018Tech Math LabFA08-17R08:00am-09:00amHSCSWHT102Morgan, Vernita0/240
MATH 0071 021Tech Math LabFA08-17MW07:00pm-07:30pmWEST WHT102Pinckard, Jodie0/240
MATH 0071 031Tech Math LabFA08-17R08:00am-09:00amWEST WHT102Morgan, Vernita2/240
MATH 0071 032Tech Math LabFA08-17T04:00pm-04:30pmEAST WFD105Dougan, Ashley1/240
MATH 1023 001College AlgebraFA08-17MW08:00am-09:20amWEST WHT103Wilson, Christy4/120
MATH 1023 002College AlgebraFA08-17TR09:30am-10:50amWEST WHT103Morgan, Vernita5/220
MATH 1023 003College AlgebraFA08-17MW01:00pm-02:20pmWEST WHT101Wilson, Christy3/110
MATH 1023 016College AlgebraFA08-17MW01:00pm-02:20pmHSCSWHT101Wilson, Christy0/180
MATH 1023 018College AlgebraFA08-17MW08:00am-09:20amHSCSWHT103Wilson, Christy0/100
MATH 1023 021College AlgebraFA08-17TR05:30pm-06:50pmWEST WHT103Cupples, James1/240
MATH 1023 090College AlgebraFA08-17WEB OnlineWilson, Christy9/300
MATH 1073 001Technical MathFA08-17MW01:00pm-02:20pmWEST WHT103Morgan, Vernita0/240
MATH 1073 016Technical MathFA08-17MW01:00pm-02:20pmHSCSWHT103Morgan, Vernita0/240
MATH 1073 018Technical MathFA08-17T08:00am-09:20amHSCSWHT103Morgan, Vernita0/240
MATH 1073 021Technical MathFA08-17MW05:30pm-06:50pmWEST WHT103Pinckard, Jodie0/240
MATH 1073 031Technical MathFA08-17T08:00am-09:20amWEST WHT103Morgan, Vernita2/300
MATH 1073 032Technical MathFA08-17T02:30pm-03:50pmEAST WFD105Dougan, Ashley1/240
MATH 1073 090Technical MathFA08-17WEB OnlineMorgan, Vernita1/300
MATH 1083 001Math for Health ProfFA08-17MW08:00am-08:20amWEST WHT228Dougan, Ashley2/240
MATH 1083 002Math for Health ProfFA08-17TR08:00am-09:20amWEST WHT228Dougan, Ashley2/240
MATH 1083 031Math for Health ProfFA08-17M01:00pm-02:20pmWEST WHT228Dougan, Ashley1/240
MATH 1083 090Math for Health ProfFA08-17WEB OnlineDougan, Ashley4/300
MATH 1083 091Math for Health ProfFA08-17WEB OnlineDougan, Ashley1/300
MATH 1113 031Mathematical ReasoningFA08-17M11:00am-12:20pmWEST WHT103Dougan, Ashley1/240
MATH 1113 090Mathematical ReasoningFA08-17WEB OnlineWilson, Christy4/290
MATH 2103 031Intro to StatisticsFA08-17WEB OnlineMorgan, Vernita1/240
MBIO 1124 002Microbiology/LabFA08-17TR09:30am-10:50amWEST WHT232Bates, Linda1/200
MBIO 1124 002Microbiology/LabFA08-17TR11:00am-12:00pmWEST WHT133Bates, Linda
MECH 1003 071Fund of MechatronicsFA08-17M05:30pm-08:15pmEAST AMT102Huckabee, Michael0/1840
MECH 1103 071Electrical DrawingsFA08-17R05:30pm-08:15pmEAST AMT1050/180
MECH 1111 071Student to Work TransitionFA08-17M04:30pm-05:20pmEAST AMT105Huckabee, Michael0/180
MECH 1203 071Industrial SafetyFA08-17T05:30pm-08:15pmEAST AMT102Huckabee, Michael0/1830
MECH 1404 071Fundamentals ElectronicsFA08-17W05:30pm-09:15pmEAST AMT1020/1850
MECH 1414 071Electrical CircuitsFA08-17T05:30pm-09:15pmEAST AMT1050/1850
MECH 1604 071Fluid PowerFA08-17M05:30pm-09:15pmEAST AMT105Huckabee, Michael0/1850
MECH 1604 218Fluid PowerF210-12MTWRF08:15am-10:30amHSCSAMT105Huckabee, Michael0/1850
MECH 1604 219Fluid PowerF210-12MTWRF12:15pm-02:30pmHSCSAMT105Huckabee, Michael0/1850
MECH 1804 071Intro to PLCFA08-17W05:30pm-09:15pmEAST AMT105Huckabee, Michael0/1840
MECH 2003 118Mechancial DevicesF108-17MTWRF08:15am-10:30amHSCSAMT105Huckabee, Michael0/1840
MECH 2003 119Mechancial DevicesF108-17MTWRF12:15pm-02:30pmHSCSAMT105Huckabee, Michael0/1840
MECH 2614 051InternshipFA08-17MTWRFOFF OFFOFFHuckabee, Michael0/120
MGMT 1113 001Intro to ManagementFA08-17TR11:00am-12:20pmWEST TEC128Roomsburg, James0/240
MGMT 1113 090Intro to ManagementFA08-17WEB OnlineRoomsburg, James5/300
MGMT 1114 090Practicum IFA08-17WEB OnlineLangston, Carolyn0/240
MLSC 1014 021Phlebotomy/LabFA08-17TR05:30pm-08:20pmWEST HSC362Alexander, Susan3/17125
MLSC 1042 021Phlebotomy PracticumFA08-17OFF OFFOFFAlexander, Susan3/17361
MUSI 2003 001Music AppreciationFA08-17TR11:00am-12:20pmWEST WHT215Slater, Marion2/2410
OCCU 1404 001Mental Hlth/OT InterventionFA08-17R08:00am-01:00pmWEST HSC274Meyer, Cynthia6/1745
OCCU 1501 001OCCU Intervention IFA08-17W08:00am-05:00pmWEST HSC274Bourne, Katheryn6/1770
OCCU 2003 001Body Struct/FunctionFA08-17MTWR08:00am-05:00pmWEST HSC276Meyer, Cynthia6/17180
OCCU 2101 001Clincial Interventions LabFA08-17T02:00pm-05:00pmWEST HSC274Bourne, Katheryn6/1755
OCCU 2113 001Pediatrics InterventionsFA08-17M08:00am-05:00pmWEST HSC274Bourne, Katheryn6/1775
OCCU 2201 001Fieldwork Level IFA08-17R02:00pm-05:00pmWEST HSC274Bourne, Katheryn6/17150
OCCU 2514 001Fieldwork II-AFA08-17OFF OFFBourne, Katheryn13/17220
OCCU 2524 001Fieldwork II-BFA08-17OFF OFFBourne, Katheryn13/1745
PHYS 1004 030Physical SciencesFA08-17T01:00pm-03:30pmWEST WHT133Bates, Linda5/2435
PHYS 1004 090Physical SciencesFA08-17WEB OnlineLayton, Bruce7/2335
PHYS 1004 918Physical SciencesFA08-17HSCSOnlineLayton, Bruce0/135
PRNS 1108 021Nurs Fundamental & SkillFA08-17TWR04:00pm-08:30pmWEST HSC130Helton, Brittney0/301075
PRNS 1112 121Body Struct & FunctionFA08-17TWR04:00pm-08:30pmWEST HSC130Bauldree, Sarah0/300
PRNS 1142 021Practicum IFA08-17M06:30am-06:30pmOFF OFFOFFBauldree, Sarah0/301370
PRNS 1206 001Care of the Adult IFA08-17MR08:00am-03:30pmWEST HSC160Turner, Alma0/40285
PRNS 1224 001Nrsg Mother/Inf/ChildFA08-17MR08:00am-03:30pmWEST HSC160White, Genevieve0/400
PRNS 1245 001Practicum IFA08-17TW06:30am-03:00pmOFF OFFOFFWhite, Genevieve0/40360
PRNS 1319 041Care of the Adult IIFA08-17MR08:00am-03:30pmWARN Jeffers, Abbie0/20250
PRNS 1351 041NCLEX Prep/Prof DevFA08-17MR08:00am-03:30pmWARN Linder, Zanna0/200
PRNS 1365 041Practicum IIIFA08-17TW06:30am-03:00pmOFF OFFOFFLinder, Zanna0/20610
PSCI 2003 001Amer Govt:NationalFA08-17MW09:30am-10:50amWEST WHT215Barton, Mark1/240
PSCI 2003 090Amer Govt: NationalFA08-17WEB OnlineBarton, Mark4/300
PSYC 2003 002General PsychologyFA08-17MW11:00am-12:20pmWEST WHT227Claypoole, Sterling2/240
PSYC 2003 003General PsychologyFA08-17TR09:30am-10:50amWEST WHT227Singleton, Hannah7/240
PSYC 2003 004General PsychologyFA08-17TR11:00am-12:20pmWEST WHT227Singleton, Hannah1/240
PSYC 2003 030General PsychologyFA08-17W01:00pm-02:20pmWEST WHT211Smith, Emily0/240
PSYC 2003 090General PsychologyFA08-17WEB OnlineBagwell, Susan7/300
PSYC 2003 091General PsychologyFA08-17WEB OnlineSmith, Emily1/300
PSYC 2003 918General PsychologyFA08-17HSCSOnlineBagwell, Susan0/30
PSYC 2203 030Abnormal PsychFA08-17M01:00pm-02:20pmWEST WHT227Smith, Emily1/240
PSYC 2203 090Abnormal PsychFA08-17WEB OnlineClaypoole, Sterling6/300
PSYC 2223 001Developmental PsychFA08-17TR01:00pm-02:20pmWEST WHT227Claypoole, Sterling5/240
PSYC 2223 002Developmental PsychFA08-17MW08:00am-09:20amWEST WHT227Claypoole, Sterling2/240
PSYC 2223 090Developmental PsychFA08-17WEB OnlineClaypoole, Sterling6/600
PTAP 2406 001Phys Therapy ProcFA08-17MW01:00pm-04:00pmWEST HSC220Goodwin, Kelly0/20290
PTAP 2406 001Phys Therapy ProcFA08-17MW10:00am-12:00pmWEST HSC234Goodwin, Kelly
PTAP 2415 001App Phys Ther IIFA08-17TR01:00pm-04:00pmWEST HSC220Allen, Samuel0/2095
PTAP 2415 001App Phys Ther IIFA08-17TR08:00am-09:50amWEST HSC234Allen, Samuel
PTAP 2424 001Clinical Pract IFA08-17OFF OFFOFFGoodwin, Kelly0/20300
PTEC 1113 071Intro to Process TechFA08-17M05:30pm-08:15pmEAST AMT102Carty, David0/1840
PTEC 1113 118Intro to Process TechF108-17MTWRF08:15am-10:30amHSCSAMT101Carty, David0/1840
PTEC 1113 119Intro to Process TechF108-17MTWRF12:15pm-02:30pmHSCSAMT101Carty, David0/1840
PTEC 1123 218Safety,Health & EnviroF210-12MTWRF08:15am-10:30amHSCSAMT101Carty, David0/1840
PTEC 1123 219Safety,Health & EnviroF210-12MTWRF12:15pm-02:30pmHSCSAMT101Carty, David0/1840
PTEC 1133 051Process Instrument IFA08-17W01:10pm-03:55pmEAST AMT101Carty, David2/1840
PTEC 1244 071Process Tech I: EquipFA08-17W05:30pm-09:15pmEAST AMT1012/1840
PTEC 2193 051Internship IFA08-17MTWRFOFF OFFOFFCarty, David0/120
PTEC 2293 051Internship IIFA08-17MTWRFOFF OFFOFFCarty, David0/120
PTEC 2333 071Process Instrument IIFA08-17R05:30pm-08:15pmEAST AMT1010/1850
PTEC 2364 071Proc Tech II:SystemsFA08-17R05:30pm-09:15pmEAST AMT102Carty, David0/1840
PTEC 2474 071Proc Tech III:Unit OpFA08-17T05:30pm-09:15pmEAST AMT101Carty, David0/1850
PTEC 2484 071Proc TroubleshootingFA08-17M05:30pm-09:15pmEAST AMT1010/1850
RADT 1001 090Intro To RadiographyFA08-17WEB OnlineRoper, Kelly4/300
RADT 1002 001Orient/Clinical Educ IFA08-17TR07:30am-05:30pmOFF OFFOFFRoper, Kelly0/12175
RADT 1101 090Med Term/RadiographersFA08-17WEB OnlineRoper, Kelly0/120
RADT 1102 001Patient Care & Protect IFA08-17MW09:40am-10:30amWEST HSC162Haynes, Mandi0/12100
RADT 1214 001Positioning Procedures IFA08-17MW08:10am-09:30amWEST HSC162Haynes, Mandi0/12150
RADT 1222 001Image Process & ProcedFA08-17MW10:40am-11:30amWEST HSC162Roper, Kelly0/120
RADT 2013 001Adv Clinical Educ IFA08-17MW07:30am-05:30pmOFF OFFOFFRoper, Kelly0/12175
RADT 2022 090Basic Comp TomograghFA08-17WEB OnlineRoper, Kelly0/120
RADT 2032 001Special ProceduresFA08-17TR08:10am-09:00amWEST HSC162Haynes, Mandi0/120
RADT 2042 001Imaging ModalitiesFA08-17TR09:10am-10:00amWEST HSC162Haynes, Mandi0/1250
RNSG 2311 090NCLEX-RN PreparationFA08-17TR04:00pm-08:30pmWEST HSC272Arrington, Sherri0/480
RNSG 2318 021Nursing Process IIIFA08-17TR04:00pm-08:30pmWEST HSC272Arrington, Sherri0/48550
RNSG 2323 021Nursing Practicum IIIFA08-17SU06:30am-04:00pmOFF OFFOFFNorful, Juanita0/48265
SASC 0103 001SouthArk SuccessFA08-17TR04:00pm-05:20pmWEST WHT210Dawson, Vincent1/240
SASC 0103 002SouthArk SuccessFA08-17MW02:30pm-03:50pmWEST WHT211Inman, Dean1/260
SASC 0103 003SouthArk SuccessFA08-17TR02:30pm-03:50pmWEST WHT227Johnson, Timothy1/250
SASC 0103 004SouthArk SuccessFA08-17MW04:00pm-05:15pmWEST WHT210Inman, Dean0/260
SASC 0103 090SouthArk SuccessFA08-17WEB OnlineJones, Elizabeth7/600
SASC 1101 090Campus TechnologyFA08-17WEB OnlineCagle, Benjamin13/45015
SOCI 2003 021Intro to SociologyFA08-17M05:30pm-08:15pmWEST WHT215Spivey, Kensel1/240
SOCI 2003 090Intro to SociologyFA08-17WEB OnlineAndrews, Larry8/300
SOCI 2003 091Intro to SociologyFA08-17WEB OnlineSpivey, Kensel4/300
SPCH 1113 001Principles of SpeechFA08-17TR08:00am-09:20amWEST WHT215Slater, Marion1/240
SPCH 1113 002Principles of SpeechFA08-17MW01:00pm-02:20pmWEST WHT215Slater, Marion0/220
SPCH 1113 017Principles of SpeechFA08-17MW01:00pm-02:20pmHSCSWHT209Hall, Gary0/20
SPCH 1113 018Principles of SpeechFA08-17HSCSOFFHall, Gary0/240
SPCH 1113 090Principles of SpeechFA08-17WEB OnlineOden, Lisa10/290
SURG 1002 001Intro Health SciencesFA08-17MTWR08:00am-12:00pmWEST HSC330Mendoza, Brandy0/100
SURG 1102 001Prin Pharm & AnesthesiaFA08-17MTWR08:00am-12:00pmWEST HSC330Mendoza, Brandy0/10150
SURG 1106 001Fund of Surgical TechFA08-17MTWR08:00am-12:00pmWEST HSC330Mendoza, Brandy0/1060
SURG 1123 001Surg Tech Skills LabFA08-17MTWR01:00pm-03:00pmWEST HSC334Galbraith, Michelle0/10150
SURG 1132 001Surg Tech Practicum IFA08-17TR06:30am-03:00pmOFF OFFOFFGalbraith, Michelle0/10206
THEA 2003 090Theatre AppreciationFA08-17WEB OnlineHall, Gary5/2410
WELD 1114 118SMAW IF108-17MTWRF08:15am-10:30amHSCSWLD107Trussell, Garrett0/2490
WELD 1114 119SMAW IF108-17MTWRF12:15pm-02:30pmHSCSWLD107Trussell, Garrett0/2490
WELD 1114 351SMAW IF308-17MTWRF08:15am-02:45pmEAST AMT102Forrest, Shannon1/1490
WELD 1214 171GMAW IF108-17MTW05:30pm-09:15pmEAST WLD127Trussell, Garrett0/1890
WELD 1214 551GMAW IF510-12MTWRF08:15am-02:45pmEAST AMT102Forrest, Shannon1/1490
WELD 1224 118GTAW IF108-17MTWRF08:15am-10:30amHSCSWLD127DuBose, James0/24110
WELD 1224 119GTAW IF108-17MTWRF12:15pm-02:30pmHSCSWLD127DuBose, James0/24110
WELD 1244 171Layout & Pipefit IF108-17MTW05:30pm-09:15pmEAST WLD107DuBose, James0/1880
WELD 2114 218SMAW IIF210-12MTWRF08:15am-10:30amHSCSWLD107Trussell, Garrett0/2490
WELD 2114 219SMAW IIF210-12MTWRF12:15pm-12:30pmHSCSWLD107Trussell, Garrett0/2490
WELD 2114 451SMAW IIF409-14MTWRF08:15am-02:45pmEAST AMT102Forrest, Shannon1/1490
WELD 2214 271GMAW IIF210-12MTW05:30pm-09:15pmEAST WLD127Trussell, Garrett0/1890
WELD 2214 651GMAW IIF611-06MTWRF08:15am-02:45pmEAST AMT102Forrest, Shannon1/1490
WELD 2224 218GTAW IIF210-12MTWRF08:15am-10:30amHSCSWLD127DuBose, James0/24110
WELD 2224 219GTAW IIF210-12MTWRF12:15pm-02:30pmHSCSWLD127DuBose, James0/24110
WELD 2244 271Layout & Pipefit IIF210-12MTW05:30pm-09:15pmEAST WLD107DuBose, James0/1880