2018-11-02
 

Fall 2018 SouthArk Course Listing

Course Number Course Title Term Starts Days TimeCampus Location Instructor Enrollment Fees
ACCT 2003 001Prin of Accounting IFA08-20MW09:35am-10:50amWEST TEC 140 Langston, Carolyn18/240
ACCT 2003 090Prin of Accounting IFA08-20WEB Online Langston, Carolyn10/240
ACCT 2103 001Prin of Accounting IIFA08-20MW11:00am-12:15amWEST TEC 140 Langston, Carolyn7/240
ACCT 2103 090Prin of Accounting IIFA08-20WEB Online Langston, Carolyn10/240
ADMS 1003 001Introductory AcctFA08-20TR01:10pm-02:25pmWEST TEC 140 Roomsburg, James20/240
ADMS 1003 090Introductory AcctFA08-20WEB Online Roomsburg, James16/240
ADMS 1013 030Fund of KeyboardingFA08-20R05:30pm-08:15pmWEST TEC 128 Jones, Pamela2/2415
ADMS 1023 030Intermediate KeyboardingFA08-20R05:30pm-08:15pmWEST TEC 128 Jones, Pamela6/2415
ADMS 2703 030Prof Projects & PortfolioFA08-20M01:10pm-02:25pmWEST TEC 209 Hendricks, Donna4/1040
ARTI 2003 090Art AppreciationFA08-20WEB Online Mercer, Lindsay25/300
AUTO 1104 151Man DriveTrain/AxlesF108-20MTWR08:15am-10:30amEAST IND 122 Manis, Doyle8/2060
AUTO 1104 152Man DriveTrain/AxlesF108-20MTWR12:15pm-02:30pmEAST IND 122 Manis, Doyle3/2060
AUTO 1304 251Steering & SuspensionF210-15MTWR08:15am-10:30amEAST MCG 142 Tidwell, Karsten5/1540
AUTO 1304 252Steering & SuspensionF210-15MTWR12:15pm-02:30pmEAST MCG 142 Tidwell, Karsten5/1540
AUTO 1404 251Auto ElectronicsF210-15MTWR08:15am-10:30amEAST IND 122 Manis, Doyle5/1280
AUTO 1404 252Auto ElectronicsF210-15MTWR12:15pm-02:30pmEAST IND 122 Manis, Doyle5/1280
AUTO 1504 151Engine RepairF108-20MTWR08:15am-10:30amEAST MCG 142 Tidwell, Karsten3/2060
AUTO 1504 152Engine RepairF108-20MTWR12:15pm-02:30pmEAST MCG 142 Tidwell, Karsten8/2060
BIOL 1004 090Fund of BiologyFA08-20WEB Online Everett, Keith35/3530
BIOL 2003 001Nutrition & DietFA08-20MW09:35am-10:50amWEST WHT 214 Everett, Keith27/300
BIOL 2003 002Nutrition & DietFA08-20TR04:00pm-05:15pmWEST WHT 232 Wache, Susanne15/240
BIOL 2003 090Nutrition & DietFA08-20WEB Online Wache, Susanne27/350
BIOL 2003 091Nutrition & DietFA08-20WEB Online Wache, Susanne30/350
BIOL 2064 001Anat & Phys IFA08-20MW11:00am-12:15amWEST WHT 232 Wache, Susanne24/2430
BIOL 2064 001Anat & Phys IFA08-20W01:00pm-02:50pmWEST WHT 135 Wache, Susanne24/2430
BIOL 2064 002Anat & Phys IFA08-20TR11:00am-12:15amWEST WHT 214 Everett, Keith25/2430
BIOL 2064 002Anat & Phys IFA08-20T01:00pm-02:50pmWEST WHT 132 Everett, Keith25/2430
BIOL 2064 003Anat & Phys IFA08-20TR03:00pm-04:15pmWEST WHT 214 Everett, Keith25/2430
BIOL 2064 003Anat & Phys IFA08-20R01:00pm-02:50pmWEST WHT 132 Everett, Keith25/2430
BIOL 2064 004Anat & Phys IFA08-20TR08:10am-09:25amWEST WHT 208 Wache, Susanne22/2430
BIOL 2064 004Anat & Phys IFA08-20T09:35am-11:15amWEST WHT 135 Wache, Susanne22/2430
BIOL 2064 021Anat & Phys IFA08-20MW05:30pm-06:45pmWEST WHT 232 Wache, Susanne13/2430
BIOL 2064 021Anat & Phys IFA08-20M07:00pm-08:50pmWEST WHT 135 Wache, Susanne13/2430
BIOL 2064 090Anat & Phys IFA08-20WEB Online Connior, Matthew34/3430
BIOL 2064 091Anat & Phys IFA08-20WEB Online Connior, Matthew34/3530
BIOL 2074 001Anat & Phys IIFA08-20MW11:00am-12:15amWEST WHT 214 Everett, Keith24/2730
BIOL 2074 001Anat & Phys IIFA08-20W01:00pm-02:50pmWEST WHT 132 Everett, Keith24/2730
BIOL 2074 021Anat & Phys IIFA08-20TR05:30pm-06:45pmWEST WHT 214 Everett, Keith23/2430
BIOL 2074 021Anat & Phys IIFA08-20R07:00pm-08:50pmWEST WHT 132 Everett, Keith23/2430
BIOL 2074 090Anat & Phys IIFA08-20WEB Online Smith, William27/3130
BIOL 2304 LECKinesiology LectureFA08-20MW11:00am-12:15amWEST WHT 213 Whitmore, Nancy
BIOL 230L 001Kinesiology LabFA08-20W01:00pm-02:40pmWEST HSC 234 Whitmore, Nancy14/1530
BIOL 230L 002Kinesiology LabFA08-20M01:00pm-02:40pmWEST HSC 234 Whitmore, Nancy15/1530
BSTD 0211 067Comp I LabFA08-20MW08:35am-09:35amWEST WHT 210 Baine, Jennifer13/160
BSTD 0413 001Elem AlgebraFA08-20TR01:10pm-02:25pmWEST WHT 230 Culbreth, Henry18/2430
BSTD 0413 001Elem AlgebraFA08-20TR02:35pm-03:25pmWEST WHT 101 Culbreth, Henry18/2430
BSTD 0413 002Elem AlgebraFA08-20MW02:30pm-03:50pmWEST WHT 101 Morgan, Vernita15/2430
BSTD 0413 002Elem AlgebraFA08-20MW01:10pm-02:10pmWEST WHT 102 Morgan, Vernita15/2430
BSTD 0413 021Elem AlgebraFA08-20TR05:30pm-06:45pmWEST WHT 209 Pinckard, Jodie18/2430
BSTD 0413 021Elem AlgebraFA08-20MW05:30pm-06:20pmWEST WHT 101 Pinckard, Jodie18/2430
BSTD 0413 090Elem AlgebraFA08-20WEB Online Morgan, Vernita17/2430
BSTD 0413 091Elem AlgebraFA08-20WEB Online Morgan, Vernita24/2430
BSTD 0413 101Elem AlgebraF108-20MTWR09:35am-10:50amWEST WHT 103 Morgan, Vernita21/2430
BSTD 0413 101Elem AlgebraF108-20W11:00am-11:50amWEST WHT 102 Morgan, Vernita21/2430
BSTD 0413 201Elem AlgebraF210-15MTWR09:35am-10:50amWEST WHT 103 Morgan, Vernita1/2430
BSTD 0413 201Elem AlgebraF210-15W11:00am-11:50amWEST WHT 102 Morgan, Vernita1/2430
BSTD 0513 001Interm AlgebraFA08-20MW01:10pm-02:25pmWEST WHT 103 Wilson, Christy23/2530
BSTD 0513 001Interm AlgebraFA08-20MW02:35pm-03:25pmWEST WHT 102 Wilson, Christy23/2530
BSTD 0513 021Interm AlgebraFA08-20MW05:30pm-06:45pmWEST WHT 209 Pinckard, Jodie12/2430
BSTD 0513 021Interm AlgebraFA08-20TR05:30pm-06:20pmWEST WHT 101 Pinckard, Jodie12/2430
BSTD 0513 090Interm AlgebraFA08-20WEB Online Dougan, Ashley22/2430
BSTD 0513 101Interm AlgebraF108-20MTWR09:35am-10:50amWEST WHT 230 Dougan, Ashley18/2430
BSTD 0513 101Interm AlgebraF108-20W11:00am-11:50amWEST WHT 101 Dougan, Ashley18/2430
BSTD 0513 201Interm AlgebraF210-15MTWR09:35am-10:50amWEST WHT 209 Culbreth, Henry20/2430
BSTD 0513 201Interm AlgebraF210-15W11:00am-11:50amWEST WHT 102 Culbreth, Henry20/2430
BSTD 0603 001English IFA08-20TR09:35am-10:50amWEST WHT 210 Albritton, Carolyn16/270
BSTD 0603 002English IFA08-20TR01:10pm-02:25pmWEST WHT 210 Mitchell, Carol17/240
BSTD 0603 101English IF108-20MTWR11:00am-12:15amWEST TEC 128 Mitchell, Carol22/240
BSTD 0603 150English IF108-20MTWR02:45pm-04:00pmEAST MCG 151 Hall, Beverly12/240
BSTD 0603 201English IF210-15MTWR11:00am-12:15amWEST WHT 210 Mitchell, Carol9/240
BSTD 0613 001English IIFA08-20MW09:35am-10:50amWEST WHT 102 Mitchell, Carol18/240
BSTD 0613 002English IIFA08-20TR11:00am-12:15amWEST WHT 210 Albritton, Carolyn19/240
BSTD 0613 021English IIFA08-20TR05:30pm-06:45pmWEST WHT 208 Hall, Beverly0/240
BSTD 0613 201English IIF210-15MTWR11:00am-12:15amWEST TEC 128 Hall, Beverly11/240
BSTD 0613 250English IIF210-15MTWR02:45pm-04:00pmEAST MCG 151 Hall, Beverly15/240
BUSI 1003 001Amer Enterprise SystmFA08-20MW11:00am-12:15amWEST TEC 203 Roomsburg, James19/300
BUSI 2013 001Business StatisticFA08-20TR11:00am-12:15amWEST TEC 140 Langston, Carolyn11/250
BUSI 2063 090Bus CommunicationsFA08-20WEB Online Travis, Kaci31/340
BUSI 2903 031Special Topics BusinessFA08-20W01:10pm-02:25pmWEST TEC 209 Hendricks, Donna2/1025
CHEM 1004 051Fund of ChemistryFA08-20T01:30pm-02:45pmEAST WFD 114 Hobart, Sue5/2435
CHEM 1004 051Fund of ChemistryFA08-20T03:00pm-04:50pmEAST WFD 114 Hobart, Sue5/2435
CHEM 1014 030College Chemistry IFA08-20M09:35am-10:15amWEST WHT 232 Bates, Linda9/2435
CHEM 1014 030College Chemistry IFA08-20M10:25am-12:15amWEST WHT 133 Bates, Linda9/2435
COMM 1013 031ScriptwritingFA08-20W04:00pm-05:15pmWEST ADM 202 Powell, Larry5/240
COMM 1303 001Audio ProductionFA08-20MW02:35pm-03:50pmWEST WHT 226 Kaszuba, Paula0/240
COMM 1303 090Audio ProductionFA08-20WEB Online Kaszuba, Paula5/240
COMM 1403 031Edit & Post-ProductionFA08-20W11:00am-12:15amWEST ADM 202 Kaszuba, Paula0/240
COMM 1403 090Edit & Post-ProductionFA08-20WEB Online Kaszuba, Paula5/240
COMM 2303 031Film Pre-productionFA08-20W01:10pm-02:35pmWEST ADM 202 Powell, Larry4/240
CRJU 1103 021Intro Crim JusticeFA08-20T05:30pm-08:15pmWEST WHT 228 Champion, Micheal15/240
CRJU 2103 021Police AdminFA08-20R05:30pm-08:15pmWEST WHT 228 Champion, Micheal8/240
CRJU 2303 001Evidence/ProcedureFA08-20TR09:30am-10:50amWEST WHT 211 Champion, Micheal12/240
CRJU 2503 021Arkansas Criminal LawFA08-20W05:30pm-08:15pmWEST WHT 228 Champion, Micheal5/240
CSCI 1003 001Comp & Info ProcessFA08-20MW11:00am-12:15amWEST TEC 209 Hendricks, Donna24/2425
CSCI 1003 002Comp & Info ProcessFA08-20TR01:10pm-02:25pmWEST TEC 203 Ali, Mir23/2525
CSCI 1003 031Comp & Info Process HybFA08-20M02:35pm-03:50pmWEST TEC 209 Badgley, Vicki16/2425
CSCI 1003 032Comp & Info Process HybFA08-20T09:35am-10:50amWEST TEC 209 Hendricks, Donna22/2525
CSCI 1003 090Comp & Info ProcessFA08-20WEB Online Badgley, Vicki24/3125
CSCI 1003 091Comp & Info ProcessFA08-20WEB Online Turner, Roslyn25/3325
CSCI 1003 092Comp & Info ProcessFA08-20WEB Online Hendricks, Donna24/3325
CSCI 1003 093Comp & Info ProcessFA08-20WEB Online Ali, Mir9/3025
CSCI 1003 230Comp & Info ProcessF210-15TR11:00am-12:15amWEST TEC 131 Ali, Mir3/2425
CSCI 1114 001IT EssentialsFA08-20MW01:10pm-03:00pmWEST TEC 131 Turner, Roslyn10/2425
CSCI 1263 001Wind Oper SysFA08-20MW11:00am-12:15amWEST TEC 131 Badgley, Vicki10/170
CSCI 1513 130Computer CareersF108-20TR02:35pm-03:50pmWEST TEC 203 Turner, Roslyn9/240
CSCI 1813 001Prin of Info AssuranceFA08-20TR01:10pm-02:25pmWEST TEC 131 Badgley, Vicki7/240
CSCI 1903 001Desktop Publishing IFA08-20MW09:35am-10:50amWEST TEC 209 Hendricks, Donna11/2440
CSCI 2023 001Visual Basic/WindowsFA08-20T09:35am-12:15amWEST TEC 203 Turner, Roslyn11/2425
CSCI 2143 090Microcomp: Bus AppsFA08-20WEB Online Hendricks, Donna14/3025
CSCI 2143 091Microcomp: Bus AppsFA08-20WEB Online Ali, Mir14/3025
CSCI 2353 031Special Topics in IT HybFA08-20W01:10pm-02:25pmWEST TEC 209 Hendricks, Donna0/1025
CSCI 2373 001Windows ServerFA08-20MW09:35am-10:50amWEST TEC 131 Turner, Roslyn8/240
CSCI 2603 001CISCO IFA08-20R09:35am-12:15amWEST TEC 131 Badgley, Vicki0/240
CSCI 2703 030Prof Projects/PortfolioFA08-20M01:10pm-02:25pmWEST TEC 209 Hendricks, Donna7/1040
CULA 1002 052SanitationFA08-20MW12:30pm-01:20pmEAST WFD 114 0/250
CULA 1013 052NutritionFA08-20MW01:30pm-02:45pmEAST WFD 114 0/200
CULA 1022 052Math for Culinary ArtsFA08-20MW03:00pm-03:50pmEAST WFD 114 0/200
CULA 1038 052Culinary IFA08-20MW05:00pm-08:20pmEHS EHS 0/20800
ECED 1003 090Fnd Early Childhood EdFA08-20WEB Online Smith, Rachel9/2420
ECED 1033 090Technical Practicum IFA08-20WEB Online Spicher, Susan1/2420
ECED 2053 130Admin Preschool ProgramF108-20M04:00pm-06:45pmWEST WHT 231 Spicher, Susan7/2420
ECON 2003 031Macroecon Principles HybFA08-20T09:35am-10:50amWEST TEC 140 Langston, Carolyn16/240
ECON 2003 090Macroecon PrinciplesFA08-20WEB Online Langston, Carolyn14/240
ECTC 2303 130Literacy/Language ArtsF108-20T04:00pm-06:45pmWEST WHT 231 Spicher, Susan6/3020
ECTC 2403 230Math/Science PreschoolF210-15T04:00pm-06:45pmWEST WHT 231 Spicher, Susan8/3020
ECTC 2803 230Infant/Toddler CurriculumF210-15M04:00pm-06:45pmWEST WHT 231 Spicher, Susan8/3020
EDUC 2003 030Intro to EducationFA08-20M04:30pm-06:00pmWEST WHT 231 West, Rebekah13/3020
EDUC 2033 030Child Growth & Develop HybFA08-20W05:30pm-06:45pmWEST WHT 231 Daniels, Shiree10/2865
EDUC 2033 090Child Growth & DevelopmentFA08-20WEB Online Spicher, Susan10/2465
EDUC 2113 021Math for Teachers IFA08-20T04:30pm-07:15pmWEST WHT 213 West, Rebekah8/3020
EMSP 1003 001Human Systems & AssessmentFA08-20W08:30am-05:30pmWEST HSC 356 Murphree, Justin7/250
EMSP 1007 020Emergency Med TechFA08-20MR05:30pm-09:30pmWEST HSC 354 McGaugh- Jones, Nena5/20395
EMSP 1007 081Emergency Med TechFA07-09MTWRF07:00am-04:00pmMEMS MEM Johnson, Karen16/24395
EMSP 1007 281Emergency Med TechF210-15MEMS MEM Pitre, Odelo16/24395
EMSP 1011 001EMS Environment IFA08-20W08:30am-05:30pmWEST HSC 356 Burdue, John7/20140
EMSP 1011 481EMS Environment IF409-10MTWR08:00am-05:00pmMEMS MEM Johnson, Kenneth4/24140
EMSP 1013 001Shock & Fluid TherapyFA08-20W08:30am-05:30pmWEST HSC 356 Murphree, Justin7/240
EMSP 1013 481Shock & Fluid TherapyF409-10MTWR08:00am-05:00pmMEMS MEM Johnson, Kenneth4/240
EMSP 1023 001Emergency Resp CareFA08-20W08:30am-05:30pmWEST HSC 356 Murphree, Justin7/200
EMSP 1023 681Emergency Resp CareF611-08Johnson, Kenneth0/240
EMSP 1033 001Inter Clinical RotationFA08-20OFF OFF Murphree, Justin7/20175
EMSP 1033 681Interm Clinical RotationF611-08F08:00am-10:30amOFF OFF Pitre, Odelo4/24175
EMSP 1043 581TraumatologyF510-12MEMS MEM Johnson, Kenneth4/240
EMSP 2022 581EMS Environment IIF509-28MTWR08:00am-05:00pmMEMS MEM Johnson, Kenneth4/240
EMSP 2033Advanced EMT ConceptsF611-08MTWR08:00am-08:00amMEMS MEM Johnson, Kenneth0/240
ENGL 1113 001Composition IFA08-20MW08:10am-09:25amWEST WHT 208 Lee-Ernest, Rhonda19/240
ENGL 1113 002Composition IFA08-20MW01:10pm-02:25pmWEST WHT 208 Larkin, Scott24/240
ENGL 1113 020Composition IFA08-20T05:30pm-08:15pmWEST WHT 210 Ray, Timothy8/240
ENGL 1113 067Composition IFA08-20MW09:35am-10:50amWEST WHT 210 Baine, Jennifer23/250
ENGL 1113 090Composition IFA08-20WEB Online Lee-Ernest, Rhonda21/260
ENGL 1113 091Composition IFA08-20WEB Online Lee-Ernest, Rhonda13/240
ENGL 1113 101Composition IF108-20MTWR11:00am-12:15amWEST WHT 208 Lee-Ernest, Rhonda6/240
ENGL 1113 201Composition IF210-15MTWR09:35am-10:50amWEST WHT 208 Larkin, Scott5/240
ENGL 1123 001Composition IIFA08-20TR11:00am-12:15amWEST WHT 102 Larkin, Scott23/240
ENGL 1123 002Composition IIFA08-20MW04:00pm-05:15pmWEST WHT 208 Larkin, Scott23/240
ENGL 1123 090Composition IIFA08-20WEB Online Baine, Jennifer23/240
ENGL 1123 091Composition IIFA08-20WEB Online Lee-Ernest, Rhonda19/250
ENGL 1123 101Composition IIF108-20MTWR01:10pm-02:25pmWEST WHT 102 Lee-Ernest, Rhonda4/240
ENGL 1123 201Composition IIF210-15MTWR11:00am-12:15amWEST WHT 208 Lee-Ernest, Rhonda6/240
ENGL 2123 001Adv Grammar & CompFA08-20TR09:35am-10:50amWEST WHT 228 Mitchell, Carol13/240
ENGL 2213 090Literature IFA08-20WEB Online Everett, Janet21/240
ENGL 2223 021Literature IIFA08-20MW05:30pm-06:45pmWEST WHT 214 Larkin, Scott14/240
ENGL 2643 001Bible as LiteratureFA08-20TR02:35pm-03:50pmWEST WHT 211 Yates, James5/240
ENTR 1003 021Intro to EntrepreneurshipFA08-20T05:30pm-08:15pmEAST MCG 113 Nale, Chris0/240
GEOG 2003 090Intro to GeographyFA08-20WEB Online Bridges, Kenneth4/300
GEOL 1004 090Physical GeologyFA08-20WEB Online Whitmore, Nancy5/3015
HCIT 1003 001Med TerminologyFA08-20MW09:30am-10:50amWEST WHT 101 Heyde, Susan10/240
HCIT 1003 021Medical TerminologyFA08-20M05:30pm-08:20pmWEST HSC 330 Heyde, Susan8/240
HCIT 1003 090Med TerminologyFA08-20WEB Online McKinnon, Cheryl60/640
HCIT 1153 090Health DeliveryFA08-20WEB Online Heyde, Susan11/300
HCIT 2073 090Basic CodingFA08-20WEB Online Heyde, Susan12/30228
HCIT 2081 090Basic Coding LabFA08-20WEB Online Heyde, Susan11/300
HCIT 2803 090Intro Med ScienceFA08-20WEB Online Heyde, Susan14/300
HIST 1003 001Hist of Civ to 1700FA08-20MW09:35am-10:50amWEST WHT 228 Bridges, Kenneth15/250
HIST 1003 190Hist of Civ to 1700F108-20WEB Online Bridges, Kenneth12/300
HIST 1013 290Hist of Civ Since 1700F210-15WEB Online Bridges, Kenneth14/300
HIST 2013 001Hist of US to 1876FA08-20MW08:10am-09:25amWEST WHT 215 Bridges, Kenneth9/240
HIST 2013 090Hist of US to 1876FA08-20WEB Online Bridges, Kenneth21/320
HIST 2023 022Hist of US Since 1876FA08-20TR05:30pm-06:45pmWEST WHT 227 Reed, Bart7/240
HIST 2033 190Hist of ArkansasF108-20WEB Online Bridges, Kenneth6/300
HIST 2123 290Louisiana HistoryF210-15WEB Online Bridges, Kenneth3/300
HPER 1403 001Per & Com HealthFA08-20MW09:30am-10:50amWEST WHT 213 Whitmore, Nancy11/250
HPER 1403 090Per & Com HealthFA08-20WEB Online Whitmore, Nancy27/300
MATH 1023 001College AlgebraFA08-20MW08:10am-09:25amWEST WHT 209 Culbreth, Henry23/2430
MATH 1023 001College AlgebraFA08-20TR08:10am-09:00amWEST WHT 101 Culbreth, Henry23/2430
MATH 1023 002College AlgebraFA08-20TR11:00am-12:15amWEST WHT 228 Dougan, Ashley10/2430
MATH 1023 002College AlgebraFA08-20MW11:00am-12:15amWEST WHT 101 Dougan, Ashley10/2430
MATH 1023 003College AlgebraFA08-20MW01:10pm-02:25pmWEST WHT 209 Culbreth, Henry4/1030
MATH 1023 003College AlgebraFA08-20MW02:35pm-03:50pmWEST WHT 101 Culbreth, Henry4/1030
MATH 1023 021College AlgebraFA08-20TR05:30pm-06:45pmWEST WHT 211 Cupples, James6/2430
MATH 1023 021College AlgebraFA08-20MW05:30pm-06:20pmWEST WHT 102 Cupples, James6/2430
MATH 1023 090College AlgebraFA08-20WEB Online Culbreth, Henry16/3430
MATH 1023 091College AlgebraFA08-20WEB Online Wilson, Christy23/2530
MATH 1023 101College AlgebraF108-20MTWR09:35am-10:50amWEST WHT 209 Culbreth, Henry9/2430
MATH 1023 101College AlgebraF108-20T11:00am-11:50amWEST WHT 101 Culbreth, Henry9/2430
MATH 1023 201College AlgebraF210-15MTWR09:35am-10:50amWEST WHT 230 Dougan, Ashley13/2430
MATH 1023 201College AlgebraF210-15W11:00am-11:50amWEST WHT 101 Dougan, Ashley13/2430
MATH 1073 090Technical MathFA08-20WEB Online Morgan, Vernita14/300
MATH 1113 090Quantitative LiteracyFA08-20WEB Online Morgan, Vernita5/240
MATH 1113 201Quantitative LiteracyF210-15MTWR08:10am-09:25amWEST WHT 230 Dougan, Ashley1/240
MATH 2103 090Intro StatisticsFA08-20WEB Online Morgan, Vernita4/240
MATH 2123 001Math for Health ProfFA08-20MW08:10am-09:25amWEST WHT 228 Dougan, Ashley25/300
MATH 2123 002Math for Health ProfFA08-20TR08:10am-09:25amWEST WHT 228 Dougan, Ashley13/300
MATH 2123 090Math for Health ProfFA08-20WEB Online Dougan, Ashley30/300
MATH 2123 091Math for Health ProfFA08-20WEB Online Dougan, Ashley31/300
MATH 2123 092Math for Health ProfFA08-20WEB Online Dougan, Ashley14/300
MBIO 1124 001Microbiology/LabFA08-20TR09:00am-10:15amWEST WHT 214 Bates, Linda17/2050
MBIO 1124 001Microbiology/LabFA08-20TR10:25am-11:25amWEST WHT 133 Bates, Linda17/2050
MBIO 1124 020Microbiology/LabFA08-20MW05:30pm-06:45pmWEST WHT 208 Bates, Linda18/2050
MBIO 1124 020Microbiology/LabFA08-20MW06:55pm-07:55pmWEST WHT 133 Bates, Linda18/2050
MBIO 1124 030Microbiology/LabFA08-20MW01:00pm-02:15pmWEST WHT 232 Bates, Linda7/2450
MBIO 1124 030Microbiology/LabFA08-20MW02:30pm-03:30pmWEST WHT 133 Bates, Linda7/2450
MECH 1003 071Fund of MechatronicsFA08-20M05:30pm-08:15pmEAST AMT 105 James, Ted4/3040
MECH 1111 071Student to Work TransitionFA08-20R04:30pm-05:20pmEAST AMT 102 James, Ted6/120
MECH 1404 071Fundamentals ElectronicsFA08-20W05:30pm-09:15pmEAST AMT 105 Smart, John0/3050
MECH 1504 071Digital ElectronicsFA08-20R05:30pm-09:15pmEAST AMT 105 Redford, Bryant8/3040
MECH 1904 071Industrial Motor ControlsFA08-20T05:30pm-09:15pmEAST AMT 102 Huckabee, Michael6/3040
MECH 2614 051InternshipFA08-20MTWRFOFF OFF James, Ted0/240
MECH 2803 071Ind Robotics/ProgramFA08-20T05:30pm-08:15pmEAST AMT 105 James, Ted4/2440
MGMT 1113 001Intro to ManagementFA08-20TR11:00am-12:15amWEST TEC 209 Roomsburg, James19/240
MGMT 1114 090Practicum IFA08-20WEB Online Langston, Carolyn0/240
MLSC 1014 021Phlebotomy/LabFA08-20T04:45pm-09:00pmWEST HSC 362 Hailey, Cathy11/18125
MLSC 1042 021Phlebotomy PracticumFA08-20OFF OFF OFF Hailey, Cathy11/18270
MUSI 2003 001Music AppreciationFA08-20TR01:10pm-02:25pmWEST WHT 226 Spencer, John16/240
MUSI 2003 090Music AppreciationFA08-20WEB Online Spencer, John31/320
OCCU 1404 001Mental Hlth/OT InterventionFA08-20R08:00am-05:00pmWEST HSC 274 Meyer, Cynthia10/2445
OCCU 1501 001OCCU Intervention IFA08-20W08:00am-05:00pmWEST HSC 274 Johnson, Lauren10/3035
OCCU 2101 001Clincial Interventions LabFA08-20T08:00am-05:00pmWEST HSC 274 Johnson, Lauren10/2461
OCCU 2113 001Pediatrics InterventionsFA08-20M08:00am-05:00pmWEST HSC 274 Johnson, Lauren10/2475
OCCU 2201 001Fieldwork Level IFA08-20R08:00am-05:00pmWEST HSC 274 Johnson, Lauren10/20290
OCCU 2203 001Geriatrics & OT IntervenFA08-20T08:00am-05:00pmWEST HSC 274 Meyer, Cynthia10/240
OCCU 2514 001Fieldwork II-AFA08-20OFF OFF Johnson, Lauren11/14185
OCCU 2524 001Fieldwork II-BFA08-20OFF OFF Johnson, Lauren11/1445
PHYS 1004 031Physical SciencesFA08-20T05:30pm-08:00pmWEST WHT 230 Redford, Bryant19/2480
PHYS 1004 031Physical SciencesFA08-20WEB Online Redford, Bryant19/2480
PRNS 1101 001PN GeriatricsFA08-20MR12:15pm-01:45pmWEST HSC 160 Turner, Alma25/400
PRNS 1142 001Practicum IFA08-20TW06:30am-03:00pmOFF OFF Turner, Alma13/24340
PRNS 1142 002Practicum IFA08-20TW06:30am-03:00pmOFF OFF Banks, Randall12/24340
PRNS 1204 001Medical Surgical IFA08-20MR09:45am-11:15amWEST HSC 160 Turner, Alma25/40376
PRNS 1212 001Pharmacology IIFA08-20MR08:00am-09:30amWEST HSC 160 Banks, Randall25/400
PRNS 1222 001Nursing Mothers/InfantsFA08-20MR02:00pm-03:30pmWEST HSC 160 Turner, Alma25/400
PRNS 1232 001Nursing of ChildrenFA08-20MR02:00pm-03:30pmWEST HSC 160 Banks, Randall25/400
PRNS 1242 001Practicum IIFA08-20TW06:30am-03:00pmOFF OFF Turner, Alma13/400
PRNS 1242 002Practicum IIFA08-20TW06:30am-03:00pmOFF OFF Banks, Randall12/400
PRNS 1301 040Mental HealthFA08-20MR08:00am-09:30amWARN Linder, Zanna15/300
PRNS 1302 021Pharmacology IIIFA08-20TR04:00pm-08:30pmWEST HSC 130 Bauldree, Sarah19/200
PRNS 1302 040Pharmacology IIIFA08-20MR09:45am-11:15amWARN Linder, Zanna15/200
PRNS 1314 041Medical Surgical IIFA08-20MR12:15pm-01:45pmWARN Jeffers, Abbie15/300
PRNS 1324 022Med Surg Nursing IIIFA08-20TR04:00pm-08:30pmWEST HSC 130 White, Genevieve19/400
PRNS 1353 021NCLEX Prep/Prof DevFA08-20TR04:00pm-08:30pmWEST HSC 130 Bauldree, Sarah19/200
PRNS 1353 040NCLEX Prep/Prof DevelopFA08-20MR02:00pm-03:30pmWARN Linder, Zanna15/300
PRNS 1365 040Practicum IIIFA08-20TW06:30am-03:00pmWARN Linder, Zanna7/30566
PRNS 1365 041Practicum IIIFA08-20TW06:30am-03:00pmWARN Jeffers, Abbie8/30566
PRNS 1402 021Practicum IVBFA08-20M06:30am-06:30pmOFF OFF OFF Bauldree, Sarah9/10332
PRNS 1402 022Practicum IVBFA08-20M06:30am-06:30pmOFF OFF OFF White, Genevieve10/10332
PSCI 2003 001Amer Govt:NationalFA08-20MW09:35am-10:50amWEST WHT 215 Barton, Mark17/300
PSCI 2003 090Amer Govt: NationalFA08-20WEB Online Barton, Mark16/300
PSYC 2003 001General PsychologyFA08-20TR08:10am-09:25amWEST WHT 227 Singleton, Hannah15/300
PSYC 2003 002General PsychologyFA08-20MW09:35am-10:50amWEST WHT 227 Claypoole, Sterling23/300
PSYC 2003 003General PsychologyFA08-20MW11:00am-12:15amWEST WHT 227 Smith, Emily16/300
PSYC 2003 004General PsychologyFA08-20TR09:35am-10:50amWEST WHT 227 Singleton, Hannah16/240
PSYC 2003 005General PsychologyFA08-20TR11:00am-12:15amWEST WHT 227 Singleton, Hannah15/300
PSYC 2003 090General PsychologyFA08-20WEB Online Claypoole, Sterling31/320
PSYC 2003 091General PsychologyFA08-20WEB Online Smith, Emily27/300
PSYC 2203 001Abnormal PsychFA08-20MW01:10pm-02:25pmWEST WHT 227 Claypoole, Sterling5/240
PSYC 2203 090Abnormal PsychFA08-20WEB Online Claypoole, Sterling15/300
PSYC 2223 001Developmental PsychFA08-20TR01:10pm-02:25pmWEST WHT 227 Claypoole, Sterling11/300
PSYC 2223 002Developmental PsychFA08-20MW08:10am-09:25amWEST WHT 227 Claypoole, Sterling10/300
PSYC 2223 090Developmental PsychFA08-20WEB Online Claypoole, Sterling30/340
PTAP 2406 001Phys Therapy ProcFA08-20MW01:00pm-03:00pmWEST HSC 220 Brown, Jeanette10/1070
PTAP 2406 001Phys Therapy ProcFA08-20MW10:00am-12:00amWEST HSC 234 Brown, Jeanette10/1070
PTAP 2406 002Phys Therapy ProcFA08-20MW01:00pm-03:00pmWEST HSC 220 Allen, Samuel6/1070
PTAP 2406 002Phys Therapy ProcFA08-20MW10:00am-12:00amWEST HSC 234 Allen, Samuel6/1070
PTAP 2415 001App Phys Ther IIFA08-20TR01:00pm-03:00pmWEST HSC 220 Allen, Samuel9/1070
PTAP 2415 001App Phys Ther IIFA08-20TR08:00am-10:00amWEST HSC 234 Allen, Samuel9/1070
PTAP 2415 002App Phys Ther IIFA08-20TR01:00pm-03:00pmWEST HSC 220 Brown, Jeanette7/1070
PTAP 2415 002App Phys Ther IIFA08-20TR10:00am-12:00amWEST HSC 234 Brown, Jeanette7/1070
PTAP 2424 001Clinical Pract IFA08-20OFF OFF Brown, Jeanette10/10225
PTAP 2424 002Clinical Pract IFA08-20OFF OFF Allen, Samuel6/10225
PTEC 1113 051Intro to Process TechFA08-20M01:10pm-03:55pmEAST AMT 101 Carty, David11/24110
PTEC 1123 051Safety,Hlth & EnvironmentFA08-20R01:10pm-03:55pmEAST AMT 101 Carty, David6/24110
PTEC 1133 051Process Instrument IFA08-20W01:10pm-03:55pmEAST AMT 101 Huckabee, Michael6/2440
PTEC 1244 071Process Tech I: EquipFA08-20M05:30pm-09:15pmEAST AMT 102 Huckabee, Michael8/20110
PTEC 1253 071Principles of QualityFA08-20W05:30pm-08:15pmEAST AMT 102 Hobart, Sue8/14110
PTEC 2193 001Internship IFA08-20MTWRFEAST AMT Carty, David2/715
PTEC 2474 071Proc Tech III:Unit OpFA08-20W05:30pm-09:15pmEAST AMT 101 Carty, David3/2450
PTEC 2484 071Proc TroubleshootingFA08-20M05:30pm-09:15pmEAST AMT 101 Carty, David4/2450
RADT 1001 090Intro To RadiographyFA08-20WEB Online Haynes, Mandi13/280
RADT 1002 001Orient/Clinical Educ IFA08-20TR07:30am-05:30pmMCSA MCSA PIT Haynes, Mandi12/12175
RADT 1101 090Med Term/RadiographersFA08-20WEB Online Haynes, Mandi12/120
RADT 1102 001Patient Care & Protect IFA08-20MW09:40am-10:30amWEST HSC 162 Appling, Leslie12/12300
RADT 1214 001Positioning Procedures IFA08-20MW08:10am-09:30amWEST HSC 162 Appling, Leslie12/12150
RADT 1222 030Image Process & ProcedFA08-20MW10:40am-11:30amWEST HSC 162 Haynes, Mandi12/120
RADT 2013 001Adv Clinical Educ IFA08-20MW07:30am-05:30pmOFF OFF Haynes, Mandi10/12175
RADT 2022 090Basic Comp TomograghFA08-20WEB Online Richardson, Tiffany10/120
RADT 2032 001Special ProceduresFA08-20TR08:10am-09:00amWEST HSC 162 Appling, Leslie10/12100
RADT 2042 001Imaging ModalitiesFA08-20TR09:10am-10:00amWEST HSC 162 Appling, Leslie10/1250
RNSG 2311 090NCLEX-RN PreparationFA08-20WEB Online Hoof, Yolanda38/400
RNSG 2318 001Nursing Process IIIFA08-20TR04:00pm-08:30pmWEST HSC 272 Hoof, Yolanda38/40500
RNSG 2323 001Nursing Practicum IIIFA08-20SN06:30am-04:00pmOFF OFF Norful, Juanita38/40265
SASC 0103 001SouthArk SuccessFA08-20TR04:00pm-05:15pmWEST WHT 209 Smith, Heather22/260
SASC 0103 002SouthArk SuccessFA08-20MW02:30pm-03:50pmWEST WHT 209 Munoz, Alejandra19/250
SASC 0103 003SouthArk SuccessFA08-20TR02:30pm-03:50pmWEST WHT 227 Inman, Dean22/260
SASC 0103 090SouthArk SuccessFA08-20WEB Online Sullivan, Elizabeth54/620
SASC 1101 090Campus TechnologyFA08-20WEB Online Cagle, Benjamin264/30015
SOCI 2003 021Intro to SociologyFA08-20M05:30pm-08:15pmWEST WHT 215 Spivey, Kensel11/300
SOCI 2003 090Intro to SociologyFA08-20WEB Online Andrews, Larry24/300
SOCI 2003 091Intro to SociologyFA08-20WEB Online Spivey, Kensel17/330
SOCI 2033 090Marriage & the FamilyFA08-20WEB Online Spivey, Kensel5/300
SPCH 1113 001Principles of SpeechFA08-20TR08:10am-09:25amWEST WHT 211 Armstard, Terrance14/240
SPCH 1113 002Principles of SpeechFA08-20MW01:10pm-02:25pmWEST WHT 215 Hall, Gary12/240
SPCH 1113 090Principles of SpeechFA08-20WEB Online Hall, Gary29/300
SURG 1002 001Intro Health SciencesFA08-20MTWR08:00am-03:00pmWEST HSC 330 Mendoza, Brandy9/100
SURG 1102 001Prin Pharm & AnesthesiaFA08-20MTWR08:00am-03:00pmWEST HSC 330 Mendoza, Brandy9/10150
SURG 1106 001Fund of Surgical TechFA08-20MTWR08:00am-03:00pmWEST HSC 330 Mendoza, Brandy9/10110
SURG 1123 001Surg Tech Skills LabFA08-20MTWR08:00am-03:00pmWEST HSC 334 Galbraith, Michelle9/10150
SURG 1132 001Surg Tech Practicum IFA08-20TR06:30am-03:00pmOFF OFF OFF Galbraith, Michelle9/10225
THEA 2003 090Theatre AppreciationFA08-20WEB Online Hall, Gary13/300
WELD 1114 351SMAW IF308-20MTWRF08:15am-02:45pmEAST AMT 102 Forrest, Shannon9/1290
WELD 1214 171GMAW IF108-20MTW05:30pm-09:15pmEAST WLD 107 Trussell, Garrett16/1890
WELD 1214 551GMAW IF510-12MTWRF08:15am-02:45pmEAST AMT 102 Forrest, Shannon8/1290
WELD 1244 171Layout & Pipefit IF108-20MTW05:30pm-09:15pmEAST WLD 127 DuBose, James8/1870
WELD 2114 451SMAW IIF409-17MTWRF08:15am-02:45pmEAST AMT 102 Forrest, Shannon9/1290
WELD 2214 271GMAW IIF210-15MTW05:30pm-09:15pmEAST WLD 107 Trussell, Garrett15/1890
WELD 2214 651GMAW IIF611-08MTWRF08:15am-02:45pmEAST AMT 102 Forrest, Shannon8/1290
WELD 2244 271Layout & Pipefit IIF210-15MTW05:30pm-09:15pmEAST WLD 127 DuBose, James8/1870